Tel:+1 (443) 773-2554
Email: joy@huasnet.com
Global
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE
CONNECTING EVERYWHERE
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch 2GX3GT

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch 2GX3GT
Features
  • Input voltage:DC10~58V(Dual power supply redundancy)

  • Working temperature:-40 ~ + 85°C

  • Shell: IP40 protection level, DIN-rail, Aluminum profiles, Fanless design

  • Certifications:CCC/FCC/CE/ROHS  

HS 2GX3GT is an unmanagable industrial Ethernet to fiber switch with 2 1000M fiber ports and 3 10/100/1000Base-T auto-adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. As a temperature-hardened unmanaged Ethernet switch, HS 2GX3GT enables the network distance extension with fiber cabling and there is also POE version to offer power supply for all the RJ45 ports.


It can be a cost-effective solution which meets the high reliability requirements demanded by outdoor industrial applications, such as factory assembly line, factory automation, transportation and some heavy Industrial factories. The switch comes with wide range of voltages (12 to 48V DC) power input, which secures equipment against unregulated voltage to make the whole network system safer and more reliable. The switch with IP40 standard compact metal case to protect the switch board from harsh surroudings and environment.


Besides all the differences from commercial Ethernet switches and industrial Ethernet switches, they still share many common features. The most important one is they are still both Ethernet network devices.


Due to the simple and effective design, Ethernet has been the most popular networking solution at the physical and data transmission levels, especially for general purpose office networks. With high speed options and a combination of media types to choose from, Ethernet is efficient and flexible. By applying inexpensive UTP cable and star topology, Ethernet networks are convenient and easy to built. Because of all those factors, along with the low cost of Ethernet hardwares, Ethernet has been an attractive option for outdoor industrial network applications. The chance to use option protocols such as TCP/IP gives more opportunity to unify the standards from all parties involved.


HS team has been dedicated in all kinds of industrial switch research and we’ve imporoved all models with latest technolody to make sure they are sufficient enough for modern industrial application requirements. Welcome to test our industrial Ethernet switches!


Overview

HS-63-2GX3GT is an unmanageable industrial fiber optic Switch with two 1000M fiber ports and three 10/100/1000Base-T auto-adaptive Ethernet RJ45 connector. It has the functions of Ethernet data switching, gathering and optical transmission from long distance. As it is fanless and low consumption design, there are also many other advantages such as its ease of use, small size, easy maintenance and etc. The design complies with Ethernet standards; lightning and electrostatic protection measures are also added. A wide range working temperature of -40 to +85 degrees enables its stable and reliable performance. The device can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, financial security, customs, maritime transport, electricity, water and oil and other broadband data transmission fields.


Dimension

2GX3GT-Series-Unmanageable-Industrial-Switch-dimesion.jpg


Application

2GX3GT-Series-Unmanageable-Industrial-Switch-Application.jpg


Specification

Standards

 IEEE 802.3

 IEEE 802.3u

 IEEE 802.3l

 IEEE 802.3at

Certifications

 CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS

Ethernet Port

 3×10/100/1000Base-T auto-adaptive RJ45 connector

Fiber Port

 2×1000Base-X(single/multi-mode, single/dual fiber, SC/FC/ST/SFP connector all optional)

Performance

 Application-level: Second level

 General Back Bandwidth: 12Gbps

 Packet Forwarding Rate : 8.928Mpps

 MAC: 1K

 Buffer Space: 1M

 Latency: <4μs

 Processing Type: Store and forward

 Transmission mode: full-duplex

Power

 Input voltage: DC10~58V(Dual power supply redundancy)

 Access Terminal: Phoenix terminal

 Full-loaded Power: <3W

Transmission Distance

 Twisted Pair: 100m (CAT5e, CAT6 cables)

 Multi-mode: 2km

 Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100km

LED Indicators

 Power: PWR

 Connector: Ethernet port and fiber port(Link/ACT)

MTBF

 100,000 hours

Warranty

 5 years

Environment

 Working Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

 Storage Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

 Relative Humidity: 5~95% (no condensation)

Mechanical Structures


 Shell: Metal

 Cooling method: Natural cooling, without cooling fan

 Dimension: 143 x 104 x 48mm  

 Weight: 0.85KG

 Installation: DIN-rail


LEAVE US MESSAGE
Products
Contact A Sales Representative Right Now!
Contact us if you have any questions, need an quote or have questions about your orders.
Get in Touch