Tel:+1 (443) 773-2554
Email: joy@huasnet.com
Global
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE
CONNECTING EVERYWHERE
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch 2GX2GT

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch 2GX2GT
Features
  • Input voltage:DC10~58V(Dual power supply redundancy)

  • Working temperature:-40 ~ + 85°C

  • Shell: IP40 protection level, DIN-rail, Aluminum profiles, Fanless design

  • Certifications:CCC/FCC/CE/ROHS  

HS 2GX2GT is an unmanagable industrial Ethernet to fiber switch with 2 1000M fiber ports and 2 10/100/1000Base-T auto-adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. HS offers a big selection of industrial switch models which can be reliably applied into your network infrastructure. They are developed for fast and stable network data transmission between demanding industrial network devices and under harsh environment.


For modern industrial network applications, real time data transfer is a key factor to help create a consistent network application. Thanks to all kind of technological developmetns such as Fast Ethernet, switching technology and full duplex transmission mode, industrial Ethernet protocols have been one of the most important transmission technologies today.


In the standard TCP/IP network layers, the industrial Ethernet protocols vary in the scope of changes. Some protocols, like EtherNet/IP or Modbus/TCP reuse common Network Access layer, Internet layer and Transport layer, and define a new application protocol on top of that.However, it also has limited performance due to unpredictable network delays caused by software components. Other industrial Ethernet protocols, like Ethernet Powerlink or Profinet RT, reuse common hardware components only and rely on modification of all the software layers above that. For some industrial Ethernet protocols, like EtherCAT, Profinet IRT or Sercos III, they use both special hardware components and special software libraries.


As the overall benefits of Ethernet have been increased greatly with the development of technology, industrial Ethernet switches are able to enhance the Ethernet’s data transfer performance. Most major network transmission system manufacturers now incorporate versions of Ethernet networks and higher-level Ethernet-related protocols into their products. Due to the ongoing level of interest, activity and new product introductions of Ethernet-based equipment, industrial use of Ethernet will continue to grow and it will deliver more convenience and advantages into our lives. HS industrial Ethernet series would be a perfect solution to meets your needs and desires for your outdoor network infrastructure.


Overview

HS-63-2GX2GT is an unmanageable industrial fiber optic Switch with two 1000M fiber ports and two 10/100/1000Base-T auto-adaptive Ethernet RJ45 connector. It has the functions of Ethernet data switching, gathering and optical transmission from long distance. As it is fanless and low consumption design, there are also many other advantages such as its ease of use, small size, easy maintenance and etc. The design complies with Ethernet standards; lightning and electrostatic protection measures are also added. A wide range working temperature of -40 to +85 degrees enables its stable and reliable performance. The device can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, financial security, customs, maritime transport, electricity, water and oil and other broadband data transmission fields.


Dimension

2GX2GT-Series-Unmanageable-Industrial-Switch-dimesion.jpg



Application

2GX2GT-Series-Unmanageable-Industrial-Switch-Application.jpg


Specification


Standards

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3u

IEEE 802.3l

IEEE 802.3at

Certifications

CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS

Ethernet Port

2×10/100/1000Base-T auto-adaptive RJ45 connector

Fiber Port

2×1000Base-X(single/multi-mode, single/dual fiber, SC/FC/ST/SFP connector all optional)

Performance

Application-level: Second level

General Back Bandwidth: 12Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate : 8.928Mpps

MAC: 1K

Buffer Space: 1M

Latency: <4μs

Processing Type: Store and forward

Transmission mode: full-duplex

Power

Input voltage: DC10~58V(Dual power supply redundancy)

Access Terminal: Phoenix terminal

Full-loaded Power: <3W

Transmission Distance

Twisted Pair: 100m (CAT5e, CAT6 cables)

Multi-mode: 2km

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100km

LED Indicators

Power: PWR

Connector: Ethernet port and fiber port(Link/ACT)

MTBF

100,000 hours

Warranty

5 years

Environment

Working Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Storage Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Relative Humidity: 5~95% (no condensation)

Mechanical Structures


Shell: Metal

Cooling method: Natural cooling, without cooling fan

Dimension: 143 x 104 x 48mm

Weight: 0.85KG

Installation: DIN-rail



Order Information

Recommended models

Item Description

HS-63-2GX2GT-SC20KM

Unmanagable Industrial Switch, 2×1000M(SC connector, single mode and dual fiber ) fiber port, 2×10/100/1000Base-T auto-adaptive Ethernet port)

HS-63-2GX2GT-SC20KM-A/B

Unmanagable Industrial Switch, 2×1000M(SC connector, single mode and single fiber ) fiber port, 2×10/100/1000Base-T auto-adaptive Ethernet port)

HS-63-2GX2GT-FC20KM-A/B

Unmanagable Industrial Switch, 2×1000M(FC connector, single mode and single fiber ) fiber port, 2×10/100/1000Base-T auto-adaptive Ethernet port)

HS-63-2GX2GP-SC20KM

Unmanagable Industrial POE Switch, 2×1000M(SC connector, single mode dual fiber ) fiber port, 2×10/100/1000Base-T auto-adaptive Ethernet port)

HS-63-2GX2GP-SC20KM-A/B

Unmanagable Industrial POE Switch, 2×1000M(SC connector, single mode single fiber ) fiber port, 2×10/100/1000Base-T auto-adaptive Ethernet port)

HS-63-2GX2GP-FC20KM-A/B

Unmanagable Industrial POE Switch, 2×1000M(FC connector, single mode single fiber ) fiber port, 2×10/100/1000Base-T auto-adaptive Ethernet port)

HS-63-2GX2GP-SFP

Unmanagable Industrial POE Switch, 2×1000M(SFP connector) fiber port, 2×10/100/1000Base-T auto-adaptive Ethernet port)

Note:

1. Default without power; can be provided as request.

2. SC connector as default, SFP/FC/ST slot as request.

LEAVE US MESSAGE
Products
Contact A Sales Representative Right Now!
Contact us if you have any questions, need an quote or have questions about your orders.
Get in Touch