Tel:+1 (443) 773-2554
Email: joy@huasnet.com
Global
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE
CONNECTING EVERYWHERE
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE

Mini 10/100Mbps Fiber Converter

Mini 10/100Mbps Fiber Converter
Features
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u, 100BASE-TX/FX, IEEE 802.3ab 

  • TP port supports 10/100BASE-TX auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X

  • 100BASE-FX: 2-pair Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters

  • Wall Mountable design

  • LED indicators for easy network diagnostics

  • Compact in size, easy installation

  • Super mini size


Introduction:

The HS 10/100Mbps mini Fiber Converter is our unique design with patent. Apart from the common size media converters in the market, our mini fiber media converter perfectly solve the problem for the network applications with limited space. Especially for some certain IP camera installation which requires stable and high definition transmission but space are just too narrow for normal size media converter. In such cases, our mini fiber converter will be a life saver. It fits perfectly inside some special design anti-explosion cameras, no need any extra installation for converters.

 

You might worry about the overloaded heat dissipation from both fiber converter and the inside of cameras. That’s why we do not use normal iron cases as everyone else did; for this special design, we use aluminum cases, which can ensure normal heat dissipation even inside cameras. It’s with the super mini size of 6.23*4.23*2.2CM. And weight for the converter itself is only 0.05KG/PC. By 5-12V Wide Voltage Input, it can also solve the problem of limitation on fixed voltage input of most media converter designs. And we adjust with laser printing for all the words on the metal cases, while normal way for bigger size converters are just silk printing. It looks more exquisite and if you want to highlight your brand and looks extraordinary from similar designs it would do you a great help.

 

As a super mini fiber media converter, it display perfectly on all the performance which a media converter should have. Let’s go for a short summarization of some main highlights.

 

Improve Network Scalability

Even with a super small body, it can play the media converter role to the fullest degree. With simple and correct connection with required fiber cables and Cat cables it will help you to perform the stable network connection and data transmission. Same as bigger size media converter, we ensure up to 120KM for single mode version and 2KM for multi mode version. It only looks more advanced on details and if you need a super media converter to be used in super narrow space, it has to be our mini media converter.

 

Compact and Lightweight Enclosure

HS mini Fiber converter fully complies with applicable IEEE 802.3 standards and there is no worry about the compatibility with other brands’ network devices.

 

Provides Increased Bandwidth

HS mini Fiber Ethernet Media Converter creates a cost-effective fiber optical to Ethernet link, which transparently converts to/from 100Base-Fx optical signals and 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals.


Specifications:

Product Model

Product Description

HS-1F1E-A/B20

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SC Media Converter SMF,20KM

HS-1F1E-S20

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SC Media Converter DF,20KM


Installation:

installation.png

Application:

application.jpg

Ordering Information:

Product Model

Product Description

HS-1F1E-A/B20

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SC Media Converter SMF,20KM

HS-1F1E-S20

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SC Media Converter DF,20KM

LEAVE US MESSAGE
Products
Contact A Sales Representative Right Now!
Contact us if you have any questions, need an quote or have questions about your orders.
Get in Touch