Tel:+1 (443) 773-2554
Email: joy@huasnet.com
Global
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE
CONNECTING EVERYWHERE
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE

10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G16EP

10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G16EP
Features

The HS 2G16EP is full gigabit 1000M POE switch with 2 1000M SFP fiber port and 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 POE ports. It’s with standard 19 inch size which is suitable for cabinet mounting. Unlike the other smaller size POE switches, HS 2G16EP is developed for medium size or large size IP camera surveillance network systems. There are 16 10/100/1000Mbps POE ports to centralize the power supply for multiple ending devices. In general, it’s a perfect solution for places where requires heavy load of data transmission as well as centralized power supply.


Perfect Integrated Solution for PoE IP Camera System

Unlike the smaller desktop POE switches, HS 2G16EP is with 2 fiber ports and 16 POE ports. It works perfectly as an integrated solution for long distance transmission as well as power supply for numerous POE IP cameras. With 36Gbps super big back bandwidth and 220W POE power budget, the 16 IP cameras can be powered well and there would be no latency for video transmission. If you are looking for a solution to power more IP cameras and at the same time it involves the need of long distance range data transmission, HS 2G16EP would be the perfect choice for you. We also have 24 port if there are more devices to be powered.


Ideal Solution for IP Camera Surveillance

The HS 2G16EP provides high speed security image and video transmission  without latency, at the meanwhile, it deatures with 16 10/100/1000Mbps POE ports with big POE budget for 16 IP cameras at most. It’s an ideal solution for IP based surveillance systems with medium or big size.


Flexible Uplink Solution

The HS 2G16EP is designed with 2 gigabit SFP ports. It offers a flexible uplink solution whicl allows you to use 1000Base-SX/LX SFP modules to connect with the core switch or monitoring devices in the data center over long distance ranges. If distance is within 2KM, multi mode fiber solution would be fine. If over that, single mode fiber can also help you to solve the problem easily and we can offer up to 120KM solution for you.


Overview

◆6*1000M adaptive RJ45 ports, 2*1.25G SFP fiber ports

◆16 RJ45 ports support POE function, complies with IEEE802.3af standard

◆Each POE port supply power up to 15.4W, total power 250W

◆Support Auto MDI/MDIX on each port

◆Support lightning protection for all network ports(AC power port : Differential mode: +/-2KV,Common mode: +/-4KV)

◆Store and forwanrd transmission type, transmission memory is 192K

◆All ports support wire speed forwarding, 64-1536 frames can reach wire speed

◆Standard wall mounted design, easy installation

◆Zero configuration power, auto detect PD, plug and play

◆End-span as default, mid-span optional



Product Description

This POE Fiber switch provides power and data from a single point, using Power over Ethernet(POE) over a single Cat5 cable. HS-SFP2G16EP1000M Series can be used for any 10/100Mbps link and supply industry-standard IEEE 802.3at power. Advanced auto-sensing gives power to 802.3at terminal devices, In addition, the POE switch automatically detecrs POE requirements, speed, duplex. Easy to operate and reliable.


This POE Fiber switch is ideal for powering POE devices such as IP cameras, WLAN access points, IP phones, office access control systems, and other PD devices and offers a line of high quality products that provide a total solution for ethernet application in different environments.


Specification

Product Type

HS-SFP2G16EP1000M

SFP Connector

16*1000M POE ports, 2*1.25G SFP ports

Performance

Processing Type : Store and Forward

Transmission mode: Full/Half duplex adaptive

MAC Table Size: 8K

Buffer Space: 1Mbit

Back bandwidth: 48G

Time Delay: <20μs

Packet forwarding memory: 4M

Packet forwarding rate: 26.78Mpps@64byts

MTBF: 100000 hours

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP3, 4, 5(less than 100 meters);

The 100BASE-TX: UTP-5E or higher level (less than 100 meters);

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.3af

LED Indicators

The system:power
Each port:LINK, POE operation state

POE

POE standard: IEEE 802.3af

Each port power supply:15.4W (IEEE 802.3af)

Total power:250W

16*POE ports, auto detects PD devices

POE output voltage: DC52V (44-57V )

POE power type: End-span as default,Mid-span optional

Dimension

440 x 275 x 44.5mm

Environment

Operating Temperature: -20°~ 55°C

Storage Temperature: -20°~ 75°C

Operating Humidity: 10-90% ( no condensation)

Storage Humidity: 10-95% ( no condensation)

Operating height: 3000m altitude(10,000ft)

Storage height: 3000m altitude(10,000ft)

Certificate

CE mark, commercial
FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
CE/LVD EN60950, RoHS

Warranty

1year gurantee, life time maintenance


Dimension

BLY-SFP2G16EP1000M-Series-Switch-Dimension.jpg


Application

BLY-SFP2G16EP1000M-Series-Switch-Application.jpg


Order Informatio

Product Type:HS-SFP2G16EP1000M


Product Description:16* POE ports,2*SFP fiber ports;complies with IEEE 802.3af standard,each port provide 15.4W power supply, total power 250W, suit for 1U chassis internal power



Note:End-span as default, Mid-span optional, SFP modules is not included




Packing List

Packing List

HS-SFP2G16EP1000M

AC input power cord, hardware installation kit

User manual

Warranty Card




LEAVE US MESSAGE
Products
Contact A Sales Representative Right Now!
Contact us if you have any questions, need an quote or have questions about your orders.
Get in Touch