Tel:+1 (443) 773-2554
Email: joy@huasnet.com
Global
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE
CONNECTING EVERYWHERE
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE

100M unmanaged POE switch 1F4EP

100M unmanaged POE switch 1F4EP
Features
  •  Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

  •  1*155Mbps full-duplex port and 4*100M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function

  •  Support 100M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function

  •  Each port has the complete LED Indicator light

  •  Support single mode single fiber, single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber and SFP slot

  •  Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

  •  Support high performance QoS function on each port

  •  Support broadcast storm control

  •  Support 48-56V voltage input

  •  Support IEEE802.3x flow control and back pressure control

  •  Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up

  •  Default with End-span(1/2+, 3/6-) power type, Mid-span is optional

  •  Support wall mounted installation

  •  Using low power consumption chips, stable and reliable

  •  Heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation

  •  Support POE power up to 30W for each port, support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

The HS 1F4EP is 100M POE switch with 1 100M fiber port and 4 10/100Mbps RJ45 POE ports. POE switch is switch with the function of power supply. It can be connected and used with non-POE switches. POE switches are widely used in some large scale LAN network infrastructures involved with video surveillance and wireless AP. With the improvement of people’s living quality and residence size, home-use POE switches are more and more commonly applied in people’s life.


The biggest feature for POE switch is about the power supply for the ending equipments. Normal input power for the POE switches is 15.4W and 30W per port, which is sufficient for most IP cameras, wireless AP and other devices. The power supply method is also quite easy as it’s accomplished through the Ethernet cables.


HS 1F4EP is a fiber optic POE switch with 4 10/100Mbps POE ports. It’s a smart POE device which can auto detect before supplying power. In this way, burning can be efficiently avoided. What’s more, when the connected devices are not working or disconnected it will stop the power supply automatically. With economically prices, HS 1F4EP helps to improve some commercial and home networks by solving the power supplying issues. For devices such as wireless AP and IP based cameras which are suitable to be mounted on the wall or at the ceiling, 1F4EP and other POE devices can perfectly solve that problem. And it’s very flexible due to its small size and easy configuration; what’s more, the cost is also quite user friendly. All those advantages make it to be the perfect option for wireless AP or IP based networks.


We also develop a 1000M version of this model for our ending customers to select. For the fiber ports, there are SC and SFP optional. We care for everything you desire.


Overview

The HS-1F4EP is a POE switch designed for network monitoring. It has four 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and one 155Mbps fiber port. Each port can provide 30W power. It can extend the transmission distance, there are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.


Dimension

1F4EP-Series-POE-Switch-Dimension.jpg


Application

1F4EP-Series-POE-Switch-Application.jpg


Specification

Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.3q VLAN

IEEE802.3af

IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

IEEE802.3at

Certifications

CCC,CE, FCC, RoHS

Ethernet Port

Connector: RJ45

Data Rate: 10/100M

Distance: 100m

UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level

Fiber Port

Connector: SC/FC/ST slot

Data Rate: 155Mbps

Distance: 550m~100km

Performance

Processing Type : Store and Forward

MAC Table Size: 1K

Buffer Space: 448Kbit

Back bandwidth: 1G

Time Delay: <150μs

POE

Power type: end span

Cell: 1/2+, 3/6-

Port characteristics: 15.4W/30W

Power supply: 65W

Power

Power type: external power supply

Input Voltage: AC100V~240V  50/60Hz

Connector: DC Socket

Working Voltage: 48-56V

Power Consumption: 1.4W~3.0W

Environment

Storage Temperature: -40~70℃

Operating Temperature: -10~55℃

Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation)

Warranty

1  year

Physical Characteristics

Dimension: 160×84×26mm

Weight: 0.30kg

Color: Metal,Blue


Order information

HS-1F4EP-S20

1×100Base-FX to 4×10/100Base-T, SC, 20km

HS-1F4EP-A20

HS-1F4EP-B20

1×100Base-FX to 4×10/100Base-T, SMF, 1310nm, SC, 20km

1×100Base-FX to 4×10/100Base-T, SMF,1550nm, SC, 20km

HS-1F4EP-S20

1×100Base-FX to 4×10/100Base-T, Bi-Di , SC, 40km

NOTE: 1. Default power 52V1.25A, US standard; GB, EU standards as request.

      2. Default without SFP modules.


LEAVE US MESSAGE
Products
Contact A Sales Representative Right Now!
Contact us if you have any questions, need an quote or have questions about your orders.
Get in Touch