Tel:+1 (443) 773-2554
Email: joy@huasnet.com
Global
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE
CONNECTING EVERYWHERE
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE

10/100Mbps Fiber Switch 2F6E

10/100Mbps Fiber Switch 2F6E
Features
  •  Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

  •  2*155Mbps full-duplex fiber ports and 6*10/100Mbps auto-adaptive Ethernet ports

  •  Support 100M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function

  •  Each port has the complete LED Indicator light

  •  Support single mode single fiber, single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber

  •  Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

  •  Support IEEE802.1p and VLAN

  •  Support high performance QoS function on each port

  •  Support 5-12VDC voltage input

  •  Support 2048 bytes Jumbo Packet

  •  Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up

  •  Wall-amount supportive

  •  Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation.

The HS 2F6E is a 100M fiber optic switch with 2 100M fiber port and 6 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It’s a new release with super compact metal case and with VLAN DIP. After the DIP is on, all the RJ45 ports will be isolated. With fanless design, it’s with zero noise while running so it’s definitely a perfect solution for noise sensitive network environments. There are single fiber and dual fiber optional; end users can choose different types according to the network situation.


Fiber optic switch is a telecommunication device converts datas between the devices connected to it. By transferring between optical signals and Ethernet signals it achieved more stable and secure data transmission. In this way, fiber optic switch works more intelligent than a switch hub. It receives the datas and transmit them to all the other devices connected within its network range, what’s more, it can reach super long distance range. Fiber optic switch plays a critical role in modern LANs(Local Area Networks). Almost all medium size or large scale LANs are involved with multiple linked fiber optic switches to keep fast and stable data transmission.


HS 2F6E is a 2 fiber port switch which is suitable for network cascading. As long as connected well end users can build multiple network layers by applying the cascading well enough. It can be connected with other 100M fiber optic switches or 100M switch hubs through the Ethernet interfaces. And on the side which requires long distance range, the 2 fiber ports will play its role well. It would help to extend your network transmission from 2KM to 120KM. 2KM is for multi mode distance range and 120KM is the max distance range for single fiber SC modules. All the interfaces are deployed at the same size of switch and the individual LED indicators are also set at the same side so it’s super convenient for us to monitor the status of switch. Welcome to test!


Overview

The HS-2G4E is a 10/100Mbps Ethernet Fiber Switch designed for network surveillance. It has 6 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and 2 155Mbps fiber ports. It adopts original IC+ chipset and extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m to120km via copper cables. There are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.


Dimension

2F6E-Series-Fiber-Switch-Dimension.jpg


Application


2F6E-Series-Fiber-Switch-Application.jpg


Specification

Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3af

IEEE802.3at

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

IEEE802.1q VLAN

Certifications

CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS

Ethernet Port

Connector: RJ45

Data Rate: 10/100/1000M

Distance: 100m

UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level

Fiber Port

Connector: SC/FC/ST slot

Data Rate: 155M bps

Optical wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance: 550m~100km

Performance

Processing Type: Store and Forward

MAC: 2K

Jumbo packet: 2048K

Back bandwidth: 1.2G

Time Delay: <150μs

Power

Power type: external power supply

Input Voltage: AC100V~240V  50/60Hz

Connector: DC Socket

Working Voltage: 5V-12V

Power Consumption: 5W

Environment

Storage Temperature: -40~70℃

Operating Temperature: -10~55℃

Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation)

Warranty

1  year

Physical Characteristics

Dimension: 197×73.5×29mm

Weight: 0.30kg

Color: Metal, Blue


Order information

HS-2F6E-S20

2×100Base-FX to 6×10/100Base-TX, dual fiber, SC, 20km

HS-2F6E-A20

2×100Base-FX to 6×10/100Base-TX, TX1310/RX1550nm, SC, 20km

HS-2F6E-B20

2×100Base-FX to 6×10/100Base-TX, TX1550/RX1310nm, SC, 20km

HS-2F6E-AB20

2×100Base-FX to 6×10/100Base-TX, Bi-Di, SC, 20km

HS-2F6E-S40

2×100Base-FX to 6×10/100Base-TX, dual fiber, SC, 40km

Note:  1. Power supply provided by user or order additionally.

           2. SC slot connector as default, FC/ST slot optional.

LEAVE US MESSAGE
Products
Contact A Sales Representative Right Now!
Contact us if you have any questions, need an quote or have questions about your orders.
Get in Touch