Tel:+1 (443) 773-2554
Email: joy@huasnet.com
Global
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE
CONNECTING EVERYWHERE
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE

10/100Mbps Fiber Switch 1F8E

10/100Mbps Fiber Switch 1F8E
Features
  •  Support the switch between 100Base-FX and 10/100Base-TX

  •  1*155Mbps full duplex fiber port,8*10/100M adaptive Ethernet ports

  •  Support 10/100M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex

  •  Each port has the complete LED Indicator light

  •  Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

  •  Support high performance QoS function on each port

  •  Support broadcast storm protection

  •  Support wide voltage input of 4.5V-20V

  •  Support custom the ISOLATE-USER-VLAN

  •  Support max forwarding packet length 2048 bytes  

  •  3W power consumption in full load condition

  •  Support less time delay in transmission and isolation protection

  •  Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up  

  •  Small volume,easy to install in various placesØ

  •  Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation


Fiber Optic Data Transmission Systems

By converting between optical signals and Ethernet signals, fiber optic switches help to turn electronic signals into light.

Light here refers to the electromagnetic spectrum which is close to the light visible to the human eye.

It’s accomplished between different wavelengths’ data exchange.

Only a very small part of it is perceived by the human eye as light.


HS fiber optic switch are developed to configure with one or more Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1 or more optical fiber ports. It helps to extend the Ethernet transmission rate from 100m by copper to 2km (multi mode fiber optic) or 120km (single mode fiber optic). With the help of HS fiber optic switch series, you can easily get connected with hosts, relays, hubs and terminals over long distance range. HS only works with advanced switch chipset brands to ensure the best performance on the switching capacities. And most models are designed with different interface types for your choose. With advantages of great flexiblity, high efficiency and reliability, HS fiber optic switch series is widely applied in the field of Telecom, broadband networking, HD video security and other networking environments which require high performance and high reliability.


Overview

The HS-1F8E is a 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber switch. It has eight 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and one 155Mbps fiber port. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m to 120km via copper cables. There are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.


Dimension


1F8E-Series-Fiber-Switch-Dimension.jpg


Application

1F8E-Series-Fiber-Switch-Application.jpg


Specification

Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

IEEE802.1q VLAN

Certifications

CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS

Ethernet Port

Connector: RJ45

Data Rate: 10/100M

Distance: 100m

UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level

Fiber Port

Connector: SC/FC/ST slot

Data Rate: 155Mbps

Optical wavelength:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance: 550m~120km

Performance

Processing Type : Store and Forward

MAC Table Size: 2K

Back bandwidth: 1.8G

Maximum Packet Length: 2048 bytes

Time Delay: <150μs

Power

Input Voltage: AC100V~240V  50/60Hz

Connector: DC Socket

Working Voltage: 5V

Power Consumption: 1.3W~3W

Environment

Storage Temperature: -40~70℃

Operating Temperature: -10~55℃

Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation)

Warranty

1  year

Physical Characteristics

Dimension: 121×125×39mm

Weight: 0.40kg

Color: Metal, Black


Order information

HS-1F8E-S20

1×100Base-FX to 8×10/100Base-TX, dual fiber, SC, 20km

HS-1F8E-A20

1×100Base-FX to 8×10/100Base-TX, TX1310/RX1550nm, SC, 20km

HS-1F8E-B20

1×100Base-FX to 8×10/100Base-TX, TX1550/RX1310nm, SC, 20km

HS-1F8E-S40

1×100Base-FX to 8×10/100Base-TX, dual fiber, SC, 40km

HS-1F8E-A40

1×100Base-FX to 8×10/100Base-TX, TX1310/RX1550nm, SC, 40km

HS-1F8E-B40

1×100Base-FX to 8×10/100Base-TX, TX1550/RX1310nm, SC, 40km

Note:

1. Power supply provided by user or order additionally.

2. SC slot connector as default, ST/FC slot as request.




LEAVE US MESSAGE
Products
Contact A Sales Representative Right Now!
Contact us if you have any questions, need an quote or have questions about your orders.
Get in Touch