Tel:+1 (443) 773-2554
Email: joy@huasnet.com
Global
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE
CONNECTING EVERYWHERE
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE

10/100Mbps Fiber Switch 1F4E

10/100Mbps Fiber Switch 1F4E
Features
  •  Support the switch between 100Base-FX and 10/100Base-TX

  •  1*155Mbps full duplex fiber port, 4*10/100M adaptive Ethernet ports

  •  Support 10/100M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex

  •  Each port has the complete LED Indicator light

  •  Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

  •  Support high performance QoS function on each port

  •  Support broadcast storm protection

  •  Support wide voltage input of 4.5V-20V

  •  Support max forwarding packet length 1552bytes

  •  2W power consumption in full load condition

  •  Support less time delay in transmission and isolation protection

  •  Requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up  

  •  Small volume,easy to install in various placesØ

  •  Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation

Overview

The HS-1F4E is a 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber switch. It has four 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and one 155Mbps fiber port. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m to 120km via copper cables. There are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.


Dimension

1F4E-Series-Fiber-Switch-Dimension.jpg


Application

1F4E-Series-Fiber-Switch-Specification.jpg


Specification

Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

IEEE802.1q VLAN

Certifications

CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS

Ethernet Port

Connector: RJ45

Data Rate: 10/100M

Distance: 100m

UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level

Fiber Port

Connector: SC/FC/ST slot

Data Rate: 155Mbps

Optical Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance: 550m~120km

Performance

Processing Type: Store and Forward

MAC Table Size: 1K

Buffer Space: 448 bit

Back bandwidth: 1G

Maximum Packet Length: 1552 bytes

Time Delay: <150μs

Power

Input Voltage: AC100V~240V  50/60Hz

Connector: DC Socket

Working Voltage: 5V

Power Consumption: 0.7W~2.0W

Environment

Storage Temperature: -40~70℃

Operating Temperature: -10~55℃

Relative Humidity: 5-95% ( no condensation)

Warranty

1  year

Physical Characteristics

Dimension: 94×71×26mm

Weight: 0.15kg

Color: Metal, Black


Order information

HS-1F4E-S20

1×100Base-FX to 4×10/100Base-TX, dual fiber, SC, 20km

HS-1F4E-A20

1×100Base-FX to 4×10/100Base-TX, TX1310/RX1550nm, SC, 20km

HS-1F4E-B20

1×100Base-FX to 4×10/100Base-TX, TX1550/RX1310nm, SC, 20km

HS-1F4E-S40

1×100Base-FX to 4×10/100Base-TX, dual fiber, SC, 40km

HS-1F4E-A40

1×100Base-FX to 4×10/100Base-TX, TX1310/RX1550nm, SC, 40km

HS-1F4E-B40

1×100Base-FX to 4×10/100Base-TX, TX1550/RX1310nm, SC, 40km

Note:  1. Power supply provided by user or order additionally.

2. SC slot connector as default, ST/FC slot as request.


LEAVE US MESSAGE
Products
Contact A Sales Representative Right Now!
Contact us if you have any questions, need an quote or have questions about your orders.
Get in Touch