Tel:+1 (443) 773-2554
Email: joy@huasnet.com
Global
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE
CONNECTING EVERYWHERE
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE

10/100Mbps Fiber Switch 1F2E

10/100Mbps Fiber Switch 1F2E
Features
  •  Support the switch between 100Base-FX and 10/100Base-TX

  •  1*155Mbps full duplex fiber port, 2*10/100M adaptive Ethernet ports

  •  Support 10/100M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex

  •  Each port has the complete LED Indicator light

  •  Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

  •  Support high performance QoS function on each port

  •  Support broadcast storm protection  

  •  Support wide voltage input of 4.5V-20V

  •  Support max forwarding packet length 1552bytes

  •  1.5W power consumption in full load condition

  •  Support less time delay in transmission and isolation protection

  •  Requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up  

  •  Small volume, light weight,easy to install in various places

  •  Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation.


The HS 1F2E is a 100M fiber optic switch with 1 100M fiber port and 2 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. Compared with media converters, it’s with one more RJ45 ports which allows one more devices involved in the network. It’s same size as standard media converter and as the fiber port and 2 RJ45 ports are deployed at the same side, it’s also suitable to be used on the media converter chassis.


As for the connector types, we offer SC only for 100M switch series as 100M SFP modules are getting outdated slowly. SC is offered as default; ST and FC connectors are also optional. For SC connector type, there are both single mode and multi mode. If end user needs to cover transmission distance within 2KM, it would be perfect for your needs. If longer distance is needed, there is also no need to worry as we will offer you best fiber optic switches with longest distance of 120KM.


Definition - What Is Fiber Optic Switch?

A fiber optic switch is a telecommunication transmission device used in different applications over long distances. It’s most commonly used in optical fiber networking infrastructures.


In computer networking and communications, a fiber optic switch is used as a networking switch to distribute the packets by sending and receiving data transmissions. The advantage is obvious. Firstly, the application of fiber leads to stable data transmission and long distance will also be reached easily. Secondly, it’s secure for the whole network system. Reliability is also one of the biggest highlights as optical signals are not affected by the interface of electromagnetic waves.


HS 1F2E is compatible with other 100M fiber optic switches as long as it’s also with 100M fiber ports. All HS fiber optic switches are developed with auto-adaptive RJ45 ports. For 100M switch series, it will be 10/100Mbps auto-adaptive and for 1000M switch series, it will be 10/100/1000Mbps auto-adaptive.


Overview

The HS-1F2E is a 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber switch. It has two 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and one 155Mbps fiber port. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m to 120km via copper cables. There are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.


Dimension

1F2E-Series-Fiber-Switch-Dimension.jpg


Application

1F2E-Series-Fiber-Switch-application.jpg


Specification

Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

IEEE802.1q VLAN

Certifications

CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS

Ethernet Port

Connector: RJ45

Data Rate: 10/100M

Distance: 0~100m

UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level

Fiber Port

Connector: SC/FC/ST slot

Data Rate: 155Mbps

Optical wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance: 550m~100km

Performance

Processing Type : Store and Forward

MAC Table Size: 1K

Buffer Space: 448K bits

Back bandwidth:0.6G

Maximum Packet Length:1552 bytes

Time Delay:<150μs

Power

Input Voltage: AC100V~240V  50/60Hz

Connector: DC Socket

Working Voltage: 5V

Power Consumption: 0.7W~2.0W

Environment

Storage Temperature:-40~70℃

Operating Temperature: -10~55℃

Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation)

Warranty

1  year

Physical Characteristics

Dimension: 94×71×26mm

Weight: 0.15kg

Color: Metal, Black


Order information

HS-1F2E-S20

1×100Base-FX to 2×10/100Base-TX, dual fiber, 1310nm, SC, 20km

HS-1F2E-A20

1×100Base-FX to 2×10/100Base-TX, TX1310/RX1550nm, SC, 20km

HS-1F2E-B20

1×100Base-FX to 2×10/100Base-TX, TX1550/RX1310nm, SC, 20km

HS-1F2E-S40

1×100Base-FX to 2×10/100Base-TX, dual fiber, SC, 40km

HS-1F2E-A40

1×100Base-FX to 2×10/100Base-TX, TX1310/RX1550nm, SC, 40km

HS-1F2E-B40

1×100Base-FX to 2×10/100Base-TX, TX1550/RX1310nm, SC, 40km

Note:

1. Power supply provided by user or order additionally.

2. SC slot connector as default, ST/FC slot as request.


LEAVE US MESSAGE
Products
Contact A Sales Representative Right Now!
Contact us if you have any questions, need an quote or have questions about your orders.
Get in Touch