Tel:+1 (443) 773-2554
Email: joy@huasnet.com
Global
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE
CONNECTING EVERYWHERE
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE

10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 1G4FEP

10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 1G4FEP
Features
  •  Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX

  •  1*1.25Gbps full-duplex port and 4*100M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function

  •  Support 100M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function

  •  Each port has the complete LED Indicator light

  •  Support single mode single fiber, single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber and SFP slot

  •  Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

  •  Support high performance QoS function on each port

  •  Support broadcast storm control

  •  Support 48-56V voltage input

  •  Support 8K MAC table

  •  Support IEEE802.3x flow control and back pressure control

  •  Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up

  •  Using MARVEL industrial chips, low power consumption, stable and reliable

  •  Heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation

  •  Support POE power up to 30W for each port, support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

The HS 1G4FEP is 1000M POE switch with 1 1000M fiber port and 4 10/100Mbps RJ45 POE ports. Power Over Ethernet ia a technology applied to provide direct power supply for some IP based network devices such as IP phone, Wireless LAN AP, IP cameras, etc. Without any change on the current CAT5/6/7 cabling, it gives power supply while transmitting datas. POE technology ensures both secure cabling and stable data transmission at the same time. In this way it helps to reduce the network costs to the most extent.


The output power for POE switches is either 15.4W or 30W per port, which complies with IEEE 802.3AF and IEEE 802.3 AT protocals. Under those protocals, power supplies can be provided through CAT cables and there is no need to install extra power sockets for the ending devices. The POE switches which support IEEE802.3AT are with output power of 30W per port, the connected devices can acquire 25.4W. Basically speaking, POE switches are switches which support to be powered through Ethernet cables. On the basis of non-POE switch functions of data transssion, it solve the problem of power supply efficiently in a cost-effective way.


HS 1G4FEP is with compact metal cases and can easily fit into any kind of indoor network environment. We offer both 10/100Mbps and 10/100/1000Mbps for the POE ports. You can choose according the the need of IP based devices connected. As for the connector types, we also developed a whole set. Both SC and SFP versions are available. For SC types, there is also single mode, multi mode, single fiber and dual fiber to choose. We arrange 100% material test before assembly, and aging test on PCB whrn half finished, and there is also 100% power-on againg test after it’s fully completed. To make top quality POE devices, we’ve devoted all our effort. And we are dedicating to offer you the best POE solutions with best quality, reasonable costs and considerate services.


Overview

The HS-1G4FEP is a POE switch designed for network monitoring. It has four 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and one 1.25Gbps fiber port. It is designed with imported Marvell chip to achieve lower power consumption and high stability. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m to120km via copper cables. There are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.


Dimension

1G4FEP-Series-POE-Switch-Dimension.jpg


Application

1G4FEP-Series-POE-Switch-Application.jpg


Specification

Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.3af

IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

IEEE802.3at

Certifications

CCC,CE, FCC, RoHS

Ethernet Port

Connector:RJ45

Data Rate: 10/100M

Distance: 100m

UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level

Fiber Port

Connector: SC/FC/ST slot

Data Rate: 1.25Gbps

Distance: 550m~100km

Performance

Processing Type : Store and Forward

MAC Table Size: 8K

Buffer Space: 1Mbit

Back bandwidth: 2.8G

Time Delay: <150μs

POE

Power type: end span

Cell: 1/2+, 3/6-

Port characteristics: 15.4W/30W

Power supply: 65W

Power

Power type: external power supply

Input Voltage: AC100V~240V  50/60Hz

Connector: DC Socket

Working Voltage: 48-56V

Power Consumption: 1.4W~3.0W

Environment

Ø Storage Temperature: -40~70℃

Ø Operating Temperature: -10~55℃

Ø Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation)

Warranty

1  year

Physical Characteristics

Dimension: 160×84×26mm

Weight: 0.30kg

Color: Metal,Black


Order information

HS-1G4FEP-S20

1×1000Base-X to 4×10/100Base-T, SC, 20km

HS-1G4FEP-A20

HS-1G4FEP-B20

1×1000Base-X to 4×10/100Base-T, SMF, 1310nm, SC, 20km

1×1000Base-X to 4×10/100Base-T, SMF, 1550nm, SC, 20km

HS-1G4FEP-AB20

1×1000Base-X to 4×10/100Base-T, Bi-Di , SC, 20km

NOTE: 1. Default power 52V1.25A, US standard; GB, EU standards as request.

      2. Default without SFP modules.


LEAVE US MESSAGE
Products
Contact A Sales Representative Right Now!
Contact us if you have any questions, need an quote or have questions about your orders.
Get in Touch