Tel:+1 (443) 773-2554
Email: joy@huasnet.com
Global
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE
CONNECTING EVERYWHERE
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE

10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 1G1EP

10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 1G1EP
Features
  •  Support the switch between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

  •  1*1.25Gbps full duplex fiber port, 1*10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet port

  •  Support 10/100/1000M rate, support MDI/MDI-X adaptive, support full/half duplex adaptive

  •  Each port has the complete LED Indicator light

  •  Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

  •  Support high performance QoS function on each port

  •  1*9 fixed fiber module

  •  Support 9K bytes Jumbo Packet

  •  Low time delay, data isolation function

  •  Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up

  •  Small volume

  •  Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation.

HS 1G1EP is our 1000M gigabit POE media converter. It’s an ideal choice to supply power while transmitting datas. If you want to save cost and maintain the performance, welcome to use it by combining the power supply and data transmission in your network. HS 1G1EP is a 10/100/1000Mbps POE powered media converter. It converts between 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP Ethernet signals and1000Base-FX fiber optical signals. Except data transmission, HS gigabit POE media converter can also provide power supply for the ending equipments through CAT5/6/7/8 cables. HS POE media converter supports both IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at standards.


PoE media converters plays an important role in FTTD applications, especially for the cases involved with VoIP phones. The HS gigabit POE media converter converts between the fiber cables and copper cables connected with VoIP phones, and at the meanwhile it gets secure power supply from the media converters. For the users, they acquire not only the advantages of the VoIP but also the stable and secure fiber network transmission. With the basic functions of a normal media converter, it breaks the limit for the 100M distance restriction on copper cables. By the application of fiber optica cables, it can also power the remote devices such as wireless devices and CCTV cameras at long distance.


HS 1G1EP 10/100/1000 PoE Ethernet to Fiber Converters is a super cost-effective way to extend the network transmission with fiber cabling. Except working as a media converter, they also function as POE injectors to power the ending euqipments such as IP cameras, IP phones, wireless access points, etc. With very small size, it can perfectly fit into any environment. By applying with exquisite metal cases and fanless design, it can perform perfect heat dissipation to the best extent without any influence on the data transmission and power supply.


Overview

The HS-1G1EP is a 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive gigabit Ethernet Fiber Switch. It has one 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port and one 1.25Gbps fiber port. It extends the transmission distance from 100m to 120km via copper cables. There are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.


Dimension

1G1EP-Series-POE-Switch-Dimension.jpg


Application

1G1EP-Series-POE-Switch-Application.jpg


Specification


Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.3at

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

IEEE802.1q VLAN

IEEE802.3af

Certifications

CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS

Ethernet Port

Connector: RJ45

Data Rate: 10/100/1000M

Distance: 100m

UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level

Fiber Port

Connector: SC/FC/ST slot

Data Rate: 1.25Gbps

Distance: 550m~100km

Performance

Processing Type: Store and Forward

MAC Table Size: 2K

Buffer Space: 1Mbit

Maximum packet length: 9K

Back bandwidth: 4G

Time Delay: <20μs

POE

Power type: end span

Cell: 1/2+, 3/6-

Port characteristics: 15.4W/30W

Power supply: 65W

Power

Power type: external power supply

Input Voltage: AC100V~240V  50/60Hz

Connector: DC Socket

Working Voltage: 48-56V

Power Consumption: 0.75W~3W

Environment

Storage Temperature: -40~70℃

Operating Temperature: -10~55℃

Relative Humidity: 5-95% ( no condensation)

Warranty

1  year

Physical Characteristics

Dimension: 94×70×26mm

Weight: 0.35kg

Color: Metal, Black



Order information

HS-1G1EP-S20

1×1000Base-X to 1×10/100/1000Base-T, dual fiber ,SC, 20km

HS-1G1EP-A20

1×1000Base-X to 1×10/100/1000Base-T, TX1310/RX1550nm, SC, 20km

HS-1G1EP-B20

1×1000Base-X to 1×10/100/1000Base-T, TX1550/RX1310nm, SC, 20km

HS-1G1EP-S40

1×1000Base-X to 1×10/100/1000Base-T, dual fiber, SC, 40km

HS-1G1EP-A40

1×1000Base-X to 1×10/100/1000Base-T, TX1310/RX1550nm, SC, 40km

HS-1G1EP-B40

1×1000Base-X to 1×10/100/1000Base-T, TX1550/RX1310nm, SC, 40km


Note: 1.Power supply provided by user or order additionally.

    2.SC slot connector as default, FC/ST slot as request.


LEAVE US MESSAGE
Products
Contact A Sales Representative Right Now!
Contact us if you have any questions, need an quote or have questions about your orders.
Get in Touch