Tel:+1 (443) 773-2554
Email: joy@huasnet.com
Global
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE
CONNECTING EVERYWHERE
SIMPLE. SAFE. RELIABLE

Fiber Media Converter

ALL
Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Gigabit Media Converter
10G Media Converter
10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter
10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter
This HS-1F1E series fast media converter extends network distance with high performance via fiber optic cable.
Learn More
Mini 10/100Mbps Fiber Converter
Mini 10/100Mbps Fiber Converter
IntroductionThis HS-1F1EM series fast media converter extends network distance with high performance via fiber optic cable.
Learn More
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis
Rack-mounted chassis is centralized and economical equipment of gathering Ethernet media converter together.
Learn More
Know more about Fast Ethernet Media Converter
10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Converter
10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Converter
This HS-1G1E series gigabit media converter extends network distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optic cable.
Learn More
Mini 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Converter
Mini 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Converter
This HS-1G1EM series gigabit media converter extends network distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optic cable.
Learn More
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich
HS-M16G8E-F is a second, fourth layer gigabit managed switch with 8 10/100M/1000M RJ45 electricity ports and 16 SFP optical ports.
Learn More
Know more about Gigabit Media Converter
10G Fiber Converter
10G Fiber Converter
This HS-W10G-F series 10G media converter extends network distance with highly 10G performance via fiber optic cable.
Learn More
10G OEO Media Converter
10G OEO Media Converter
HS OEO optical amplifier is a device used in optical fiber link for optical signal gain.
Learn More
Know more about 10G Media Converter

Why Do We Need Fiber Media Converter?

As we all know, CAT5/6 can only cover about 100 meters, for longer distance transmission it's obviously not enough. Under such circumstances, fiber and media converter device play a very critical part. By converting Ethernet into fiber optical signal, it extends the distance from 100 meters into 120KM at most. During that process, it keeps stable and instant; and from the ending side, the conversion will be processed again so the ending equipment in the network will be able to function as an Ethernet signal again.  


There are many instances that ethernet media converter copper to fiber optic is necessary or more cost-effective. Sometimes it's done just to showcase new technology. But whatever the reason, the media converter device makes the conversion has become simple and inexpensive.


Huabo Group supplies three main types of fiber media converter, that is, fast media converter, gigabit media converter, and 10gbps media converter


Benefits of Fiber Optic Media Converter

Converting to fiber is sometimes the only technical solution. If you are dealing with an environment that has lots of electromagnetic interference (EMI)—such as around heavy machinery, welders, big motors, motor controls, or very high voltage—any copper wiring, even the best-enhanced Category 5 or Category 6 will pick up enough interference to prevent data transfer with low error rates. Fiber is totally dielectric, so it has no EMI pickup. In fact, most high-voltage power transmission lines have fiber optics running down the middle of them.


How Can We Help You with Media Converter Device?

We are dedicated to offering fiber conversion options for you to create a safe and stable network environment. Fiber can be the most economic choice for simple premises networks, too. An all-fiber network does not need traditional telecommunications closets, with their costs for space, power grounds, and air conditioning. A properly designed all-fiber network can be more cost-effective than the usual backbone/horizontal cabling model used with copper.


Currently, we have all the types of connectors, including LC media converter, FC media converter, SC fiber converter, and ST fiber media converter. These four types of connectors can be applied to both multimode and single mode fiber. ST connector is the abbreviation for straight tip connector. And SC connector of sc fiber converter is specially designed for data communication. The FC connector is often used in high-vibration environments. While LC connector of lc media converter, also known as SFP, is a "latched connector".


As an original media fiber converter manufacturer, we focus on new product research and quality control since the first day of establishment. Till today, we've developed mature product lines that can help our customers to achieve a stable and reliable all-fiber network. We are dedicated to being at your service with the best quality and competitive prices. If you want to know our fiber converter price, please leave a message or contact us via sales@hbcom.net.


Products
Product Inquiry
Contact A Sales Representative Right Now!
Contact us if you have any questions, need an quote or have questions about your orders.
Get in Touch